+91-11-4750 5866, +91-11-4750 5865

info@redearthmigration.com

Online Registration   

Red Earth

Immigration

Working Holiday Visa

This is a unique visa offered by the New Zealand government, which allows the applicant, if selected, to work temporarily, while in New Zealand to help with the travelling expenses. Usual time period allowed through this visa is 12 months, although on certain situations, it can be granted up to 23 months as well.

 

There are a few conditions that the applicant has to fulfil, in order to obtain this visa. The applicant should be between the ages of 18 to 30 and must be a passport holder of any country. Such applicants are not allowed to bring any dependents, and they should provide a proof that they would not extend their stay after the visa expire.

 

Work holiday visa is granted only once for any applicant and medical insurance will be a must. There are a few more requirements demanded, if the applicants are from certain countries. It is advisable to contact an expert to find more about the terms of applications.